Anime Heaven - Watch anime online
Birdy the Mighty Decode 2 Poster
Birdy the Mighty Decode 2
Life continues as ‘normal' for Birdy and Tsutomu. Though they still co-exist in the same body, Tsutomu is able to focus on his studies while Birdy keeps up with her celebrity job and Federation Investigator duties. However, things become more complicated when a transport ship housing prisoners connected to the Ryunka incident is hijacked. The aliens on board escape to Earth and blend in with the human population, and it's up to Birdy to capture them unharmed and escort them back to headquarters. Yet Birdy soon discovers that there are other forces involved, and it'll take everything she's got to bring these criminals back alive!
Alias: Tetsuwan Birdy Decode 2
Genres: Action, Sci Fi, Seinen, Aliens, Based On A Manga, Body Sharing, Police
Status: Completed
Episodes: 12
Year: 2009
The Tale of the Princess Kaguya Movie Dubbed
The Tale of the Princess Kaguya Movie Dubbed
Ongoing anime: