Bloodivores Poster
Bloodivores
60 years ago, a strange case of insomnia struck the population, forcing them to stay awake for more than a full week. The victims, completely sleep deprived, all went mad. To cure this illness, a new medicine was produced, but the side effects turned the patients into vampires. Humanity went to war against this new species and triumphed, but some of the vampires managed to survive. Born from a Human and a Vampire, the main character Mi Liu, “The Child of Hope”, is to represent the new hope that will connect the two species. Ringleader of a bank robbery, Mi Liu is arrested and transferred to a special prison of the National Defense Agency that monitors Vampires. Trying to break free with Anji, Mi Liu is attacked by strange monsters and he finds out that the prison location corresponds to the birthplace of Vampires, the old capital “Blue Town." Why are Vampires trapped in Blue Town? What are those strange monsters attacking them? Our heroes must fight to solve those mysteries.
Alias:
Space
Time
Prisoner
Genres/Tags:
Status:
Completed
Episodes:
12
Year:
2016
Similar Shows
Grave of the Fireflies Movie Dubbed
Grave of the Fireflies Movie Dubbed
Ongoing anime:
A Certain Magical Index 3
A Certain Magical Index 3 Dubbed
Ace Attorney Season 2
Angels of Death Dubbed
Anima Yell
As Miss Beelzebub Likes
Attack on Titan - Lost Girls OVA
Attack on Titan 3 Dubbed
Baki
Bakumatsu
Banana Fish
Between the Sky and Sea
Beyblade Burst Dubbed
Black Clover
Black Clover Dubbed
Bloom Into You
Boarding School Juliet
Boruto - Naruto Next Generations
Boruto - Naruto Next Generations Dubbed
Captain Tsubasa 2018
Conception
Conception Dubbed
DAKAICHI -Im being harassed by the sexiest man of the year-
Digimon Adventure Tri
Double Decker - Doug and Kirill
Double Decker - Doug and Kirill Dubbed
Dragon Ball Heroes
Dragon Ball Super Dubbed
FLCL - Alternative Dubbed
Fairy Tail 2014 OVA
Fairy Tail 2018
Fairy Tail 2018 Dubbed
Fist of the Blue Sky - Regenesis 2nd Season
Gakuen Basara - Samurai High School
GeGeGe no Kitaro
Goblin Slayer
Goblin Slayer Dubbed
Golden Kamuy 2nd Season
Golden Kamuy 2nd Season Dubbed
Gurazeni - Money Pitch 2nd Season
Hanebado Dubbed
Himote House
Hinomaru Sumo
Hinomaru Sumo Dubbed
Hunter x Hunter 2011 Dubbed
Irozuku Sekai no Ashita kara
Jingais Wife
JoJos Bizarre Adventure - Diamond is Unbreakable Dubbed
JoJos Bizarre Adventure - Golden Wind
Karakuri Circus
Laytons Mystery Detective Agency
Merc StoriA - The Apathetic Boy and the Girl in a Bottle
Monster Hunter Stories - RIDE ON Dubbed
Mr. Tonegawa Middle Management Blues
Mr. Tonegawa Middle Management Blues Dubbed
Ms vampire who lives in my neighborhood
My Sister - My Writer
Naruto Shippuden Dubbed
One Piece
One Piece Dubbed
Pokemon Sun and Moon
Pokemon XY and Z
Pokemon XY and Z Dubbed
RErideD - Derrida who leaps through time
RErideD - Derrida who leaps through time Dubbed
Radiant
Radiant Dubbed
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai
Re ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- Dubbed
Reikenzan - Eichi e no Shikaku
Release the Spyce
Run with the Wind
SSSS Gridman
SSSS Gridman Dubbed
Senran Kagura - Shinovi Master
Senran Kagura - Shinovi Master Dubbed
Skull-face Bookseller Honda-san
Space Battleship Tiramisu 2
Space Battleship Tiramisu 2 Dubbed
Sword Art Online - Alicization
Tada Never Falls in Love Dubbed
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime Dubbed
The Girl in Twilight
Todays Menu for Emiya Family
Tokyo Ghoul - re 2nd Season
Tokyo Ghoul - re 2nd Season Dubbed
Tsurune
Twin Star Exorcists Dubbed
Ulysses - Jeanne dArc and the Alchemist Knight
Ulysses - Jeanne dArc and the Alchemist Knight Dubbed
UzaMaid
Voice of Fox
Xuan Yuan Sword Luminary
Youkai Watch
Yu-Gi-Oh VRAINS
Yuuna and the Haunted Hot Springs OVA
Zombieland Saga
Zombieland Saga Dubbed