Bungo Stray Dogs Dubbed Poster
Bungo Stray Dogs Dubbed
Kicked out of his orphanage and on the verge of starving to death, Nakajima Atsushi meets some strange men. One of them, Dazai Osamu, is a suicidal man attempting to drown himself in broad daylight. The other, bespectacled Kunikida Doppo, nervously stands by flipping through a notepad. Both are members of the "Armed Detective Agency" said to solve incidents that even the military and police won't touch. Atsushi ends up accompanying them on a mission to eliminate a man-eating tiger that's been terrorizing the population... In the virtual city of Yokohama are individuals bearing the name of Bungo, "literary masters," who possess unusual powers likened to that name. Now begins the battle between the mysterious Bungo powers!
Alias:
Bungou
Stray
Dogs
Dubbed
Genres/Tags:
Status:
Completed
Episodes:
12
Year:
2016
Similar Shows
My Neighbor Totoro Movie
My Neighbor Totoro Movie
Ongoing anime:
100 Sleeping Princes and the Kingdom of Dreams
Angels of Death
Angolmois - Record of Mongol Invasion
Anonymous Noise Dubbed
Asobi Asobase - workshop of fun -
Attack on Titan - Lost Girls OVA
Back Street Girls
Baka and Test Summon the Beasts 2 Dubbed
Baki
Banana Fish
Basilisk - The Ouka Ninja Scrolls Dubbed
Beyblade Burst Dubbed
Black Clover
Black Clover Dubbed
Boruto - Naruto Next Generations
Captain Tsubasa 2018
Cells at Work
Chios School Road
DARLING in the FRANXX Dubbed
Dances with the Dragons Dubbed
Devils Line Dubbed
Digimon Adventure Tri
Dorei-ku The Animation Dubbed
Dragon Ball Heroes
Dragon Ball Super Dubbed
Dragon Ball Z
Dropkick on My Devil
FLCL - Progressive Dubbed
Fairy Tail 2014 OVA
Free - Dive to the Future
Full Metal Panic - Invisible Victory
Full Metal Panic - Invisible Victory Dubbed
GeGeGe no Kitaro
Gintama - Silver Soul Arc 2
Golden Kamuy Dubbed
Grand Blue
Gundam Build Divers
Hakyuu Hoshin Engi Dubbed
Hanebado
Happy Sugar Life
Harukana Receive
High School DxD Hero Uncensored Dubbed
High Score Girl
Hinamatsuri Dubbed
Holmes of Kyoto
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord Uncensored
Hunter x Hunter 2011 Dubbed
Isekai Izakaya - Japanese Food From Another World
Island
Jikken-hin Kazoku - Creatures Family Days
JoJos Bizarre Adventure - Stardust Crusaders 2 Dubbed
Juushinki Pandora
Kakuriyo -Bed and Breakfast for Spirits-
Kakuriyo -Bed and Breakfast for Spirits- Dubbed
Katana Maidens - Toji no Miko Dubbed
Laytons Mystery Detective Agency
Legend of the Galactic Heroes - Die Neue These Dubbed
Lord of Vermilion - The Crimson King
Lupin III 2018
Major 2nd
Miss caretaker of Sunohara-sou
Monster Hunter Stories - RIDE ON Dubbed
Mr. Tonegawa Middle Management Blues
Music Girls
My Hero Academia 3
My Hero Academia 3 Dubbed
My Sweet Tyrant
Naruto Shippuden Dubbed
Ninja Girl and Samurai Master 3rd Season
One Piece
One Piece Dubbed
One Room 2nd Season
Overlord 3rd Season
Persona 5 The Animation
Phantom in the Twilight
Planet With
Pokemon Sun and Moon
Pokemon XY and Z
Pokemon XY and Z Dubbed
Re ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- Dubbed
Reikenzan - Eichi e no Shikaku
Revue Starlight
Senjuushi - The Thousand Noble Musketeers
Seven Senses of the Re Union
Space Battleship Tiramisu Dubbed
Steins Gate 0
Steins Gate 0 Dubbed
Tenrou - Sirius the Jaeger
The Master of Ragnarok and Blesser of Einherjar
The Piano Forest
To Be Heroine
Todays Menu for Emiya Family
Twin Star Exorcists Dubbed
Working Buddies 2
Yamishibai - Japanese Ghost Stories Season 6
Youkai Watch
Yu-Gi-Oh VRAINS
Yuuna and the Haunted Hot Springs
Yuuna and the Haunted Hot Springs OVA