Demon King Daimao Poster
Demon King Daimao
Akuto Sai enters the Constant Academy for Magick Arts hoping to become a high priest and change the world for the better. But when the school's oracle declares his future profession to be 'Demon Lord', he finds himself feared and hated by the entire student population. Now, instead of making comrades and studying for his exam, Akuto finds himself fighting off monsters, bullies, and well-meaning classmates in various states of undress. If navigating a magical high school as a transfer student wasn't difficult enough, Akuto now has to deal with a cute android ordered to observe him 24-hours a day, the precocious attention of the flying, invisible and naked Keena Soga and the advances of the school's most popular girl. Will he be able to overcome his fate, pass his classes, and mend his friendship with the violent Junko Hattori, or will he succumb to his demonic destiny?
Alias:
Ichiban
Ushiro
no
Daimaou
Genres/Tags:
Status:
Completed
Episodes:
12
Year:
2010
Similar Shows
Monster Strike - The Fading Cosmos
Monster Strike - The Fading Cosmos
Ongoing anime:
A place further than the Universe
Attack on Titan - Lost Girls OVA
Basilisk - The Ouka Ninja Scrolls
Basilisk - The Ouka Ninja Scrolls Dubbed
Beatless
Beyblade Burst Dubbed
Black Clover
Black Clover Dubbed
Boruto - Naruto Next Generations
Cardcaptor Sakura - Clear Card
Cardcaptor Sakura - Clear Card Dubbed
Citrus
Citrus Dubbed
Classicaloid 2nd Season
DARLING in the FRANXX
DARLING in the FRANXX Dubbed
Dagashi Kashi 2
Dagashi Kashi 2 Dubbed
Dame x Prince Anime Caravan
Death March to the Parallel World Rhapsody
Death March to the Parallel World Rhapsody Dubbed
Digimon Adventure Tri
Dragon Ball Super
Dragon Ball Super Dubbed
Fairy Tail 2014 OVA
Fate Extra Last Encore
Fate kaleid Liner Prisma Illya 3rei Specials
Garo - Vanishing Line
Garo - Vanishing Line Dubbed
Gintama - Silver Soul Arc
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens Dubbed
Hakumei and Mikochi
Hakyuu Hoshin Engi
Hakyuu Hoshin Engi Dubbed
Hitori no Shita - The Outcast 2nd Season
How to Keep a Mummy
Hunter x Hunter 2011 Dubbed
Ito Junji Collection
Ito Junji Collection Dubbed
JoJos Bizarre Adventure - Stardust Crusaders Dubbed
Katana Maidens - Toji no Miko
Katana Maidens - Toji no Miko Dubbed
Killing Bites
Kokkoku - Moment by Moment
Laid-Back Camp
Love is Like After the Rain
Maerchen Maedchen
March Comes in like a Lion 2nd Season
Mitchiri Neko
Mitsuboshi Colors
Monster
Monster Hunter Stories - RIDE ON
Monster Hunter Stories - RIDE ON Dubbed
Mr. Osomatsu 2nd Season
Ms Koizumi Loves Ramen Noodles
My Hero Academia OVA
Naruto Shippuden Dubbed
One Piece
One Piece Dubbed
Overlord 2nd Season
Overlord 2nd Season Dubbed
Pokemon Sun and Moon
Pokemon XY and Z
Pokemon XY and Z Dubbed
Pop Team Epic
Pop Team Epic Dubbed
Record of Grancrest War
Reikenzan - Eichi e no Shikaku
Robomasters The Animated Series
Sanrio Boys
School Babysitters
Slow Start
Takunomi
Teasing Master Takagi-san
Teasing Master Takagi-san Dubbed
The Ancient Magus Bride TV
The Ancient Magus Bride TV Dubbed
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K 2nd Season
The Ryuos Work is Never Done
The Seven Deadly Sins - Revival of The Commandments
The Silver Guardian 2nd Season
The Silver Guardian 2nd Season Dubbed
Todays Menu for Emiya Family
Violet Evergarden
Violet Evergarden Dubbed
Working Buddies
Youkai Watch
Yowamushi Pedal - Glory Line
Yu-Gi-Oh VRAINS
Zoku Touken Ranbu - Hanamaru
Zoku Touken Ranbu - Hanamaru Dubbed