Element Hunters Poster
Element Hunters
Several decades ago, chemical elements began to disappear from the world, decimating the planet and resulting in the loss of 90% of Earth’s population. However, though the elements have vanished, they aren’t out of reach – they have materialized in Nega Earth, an opposing planet filled with strange monsters that morph into dangerous QEX when they absorb five kinds of positive elements. Normally, Element Hunters - children specially trained to retrieve these elements and battle QEX – travel to Nega Earth alone; but when Homi, Ren and Chiara stumble across a strange old castle, they find themselves chartered with tracking down the elements themselves. With little training, can these children help save the world and stay alive along the way?
Alias:
Elementhunters
Genres/Tags:
Status:
Completed
Episodes:
39
Year:
2009-2010
Similar Shows
Love and Lies
Love and Lies
Ongoing anime:
18if
18if Dubbed
A Centaurs Life
A Centaurs Life Dubbed
Action Heroine Cheer Fruits
Altair - A Record of Battles
Angels 3Piece
Beyblade Burst Dubbed
Boruto - Naruto Next Generations
Chronos Ruler
Chronos Ruler Dubbed
Classroom of the Elite
Classroom of the Elite Dubbed
Compulsive Gambler
Convenience Store Boy Friends
Convenience Store Boy Friends Dubbed
Digimon Adventure Tri
Dragon Ball Super
Dragon Ball Super Dubbed
Elegant Yokai Apartment Life
Fairy Tail 2014 OVA
Fate Apocrypha
Fate kaleid Liner Prisma Illya 3rei Specials
Food Wars OVA
Fox Spirit Matchmaker
Gamers
Gamers Dubbed
Hell Girl - Fourth Twilight
Hina Logic - From Luck and Logic Dubbed
Hunter x Hunter 2011 Dubbed
Hyouka - You Cant Escape Dubbed
In Another World With My Smartphone
In Another World With My Smartphone Dubbed
Katsugeki TOUKEN RANBU
Knights and Magic
Knights and Magic Dubbed
Lights of the Clione
Lupin III 2015 Dubbed
Made in Abyss
Miss Kobayashis Dragon Maid Specials
Monster Hunter Stories - RIDE ON
Monster Hunter Stories - RIDE ON Dubbed
My First Girlfriend is a Gal Uncensored Dubbed
My Hero Academia 2nd Season
My Hero Academia 2nd Season Dubbed
My Hero Academia OVA
NEW GAME 2
NEW GAME 2 Dubbed
Naruto Shippuden Dubbed
Ninja Girl and Samurai Master 2nd Season
Nora Princess and Stray Cat
One Piece
One Piece Dubbed
Owarimonogatari 2nd Season
Pokemon Sun and Moon
Pokemon XY and Z
Pokemon XY and Z Dubbed
Princess Principal
Rage of Bahamut - Virgin Soul
Reikenzan - Eichi e no Shikaku
Restaurant to Another World Dubbed
Rinne of the Boundary 3
Saiyuki Reload Blast Dubbed
Sakura Quest Dubbed
The Irresponsible Galaxy Tylor
The Reflection
The Reflection Dubbed
The Testament of Sister New Devil Dubbed
Tsuredure Children Dubbed
Vatican Miracle Examiner
Welcome to the Ballroom
Yamishibai - Japanese Ghost Stories Season 5
Youkai Watch
Yu-Gi-Oh VRAINS