Anime Heaven - Watch anime online
My Hero Academia Banner
My Hero Academia Poster
My Hero Academia
Izuku has dreamt of being a hero all his life—a lofty goal for anyone, but especially challenging for a kid with no superpowers. That’s right, in a world where eighty percent of the population has some kind of super-powered “quirk,” Izuku was unlucky enough to be born completely normal. But that’s not going to stop him from enrolling in one of the world’s most prestigious hero academies. Now, the only thing standing between him and his first class is the academy’s formidable entrance exam—nothing a little private tutoring from the world’s mightiest hero can’t solve.
Alias: Boku no Hero Academia
Genres/Tags: Action, Comedy, Sci Fi, Shounen, Based On A Manga, School Life, Superpowers
Status: Completed
Episodes: 13
Year: 2016
Izetta - The Last Witch
Izetta - The Last Witch
Ongoing anime: