Anime Heaven - Watch anime online
My Hero Academia 2nd Season Banner
My Hero Academia 2nd Season Poster
My Hero Academia 2nd Season
In a world where eighty percent of the population has some kind of super-powered “quirk,” Izuku was unlucky enough to be born completely normal. But that won’t stop him from enrolling in a prestigious hero academy. Now, the promising freshman class is making its debut at the world-renowned U.A. Sports Festival! It’s Quirk versus Quirk as our young heroes face off in the ultimate showdown.
Alias: Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season
Genres/Tags: Action, Comedy, Sci Fi, Shounen, Based On A Manga, School Life, Superpowers
Status: Ongoing
Episodes: ?
Year: 2017-?
BLAME Movie Dubbed
BLAME Movie Dubbed
Ongoing anime: