Patema Inverted Movie Dubbed Poster
Patema Inverted Movie Dubbed
Patema lives in an underground world and, although she is a princess, she is held back by the rules imposed by the elders of her clan. One day when she is exploring a forbidden zone she tumbles headlong into a void and out into the wide open world above the surface, a place with reversed physics where she could “fall up” into the sky and be lost forever. Age is a student on this surface world and a part of a society whose compliant population has been brainwashed against the “sinners who fell into the sky.” When he spies Patema hanging upside down from a tree, he pulls her down to safety, struggling to keep her earthbound as she grips on to him for dear life. Together they master the art of navigating competing gravitational forces and set out to discover the secret that keeps their worlds apart.
Alias:
Sakasama
no
Patema
Movie
Dubbed
Genres/Tags:
Status:
Completed
Episodes:
1
Year:
2013
Similar Shows
Your Name. Movie
Your Name. Movie
Ongoing anime:
A Sisters All You Need Dubbed
Animegataris Dubbed
A place further than the Universe
Attack on Titan - Lost Girls OVA
Basilisk - The Ouka Ninja Scrolls
Beatless
Beyblade Burst Dubbed
Black Clover
Black Clover Dubbed
Boruto - Naruto Next Generations
Cardcaptor Sakura - Clear Card
Children of the Whales Dubbed
Citrus
Classicaloid 2nd Season
DARLING in the FRANXX
Dagashi Kashi 2
Dame x Prince Anime Caravan
Death March to the Parallel World Rhapsody
Digimon Adventure Tri
Dragon Ball Super
Dragon Ball Super Dubbed
Fairy Tail 2014 OVA
Fate Apocrypha Dubbed
Fate kaleid Liner Prisma Illya 3rei Specials
Garo - Vanishing Line
Garo - Vanishing Line Dubbed
Gintama - Silver Soul Arc
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens
Hakumei and Mikochi
Hakyuu Hoshin Engi
Hitori no Shita - The Outcast 2nd Season
How to Keep a Mummy
Hunter x Hunter 2011 Dubbed
Infini-T Force
Ito Junji Collection
JoJos Bizarre Adventure - Stardust Crusaders Dubbed
Katana Maidens - Toji no Miko
Killing Bites
Kings Game Dubbed
Kokkoku - Moment by Moment
Konohana Kitan Dubbed
Laid-Back Camp
Love Live - Sunshine 2nd Season Dubbed
Love is Like After the Rain
Lupin III 2015 Dubbed
Maerchen Maedchen
March Comes in like a Lion 2nd Season
Mitchiri Neko
Mitsuboshi Colors
Monster
Monster Hunter Stories - RIDE ON
Monster Hunter Stories - RIDE ON Dubbed
Mr. Osomatsu 2nd Season
Ms Koizumi Loves Ramen Noodles
My Hero Academia OVA
Naruto Shippuden Dubbed
Occultic Nine Dubbed
One Piece
One Piece Dubbed
Overlord 2nd Season
Pokemon Sun and Moon
Pokemon XY and Z
Pokemon XY and Z Dubbed
Pop Team Epic
Record of Grancrest War
Reikenzan - Eichi e no Shikaku
Robomasters The Animated Series
Sanrio Boys
School Babysitters
Slow Start
Takunomi
Teasing Master Takagi-san
The Ancient Magus Bride TV
The Ancient Magus Bride TV Dubbed
The Ryuos Work is Never Done
The Seven Deadly Sins - Revival of The Commandments
The Silver Guardian 2nd Season
Todays Menu for Emiya Family
Violet Evergarden
Violet Evergarden Dubbed
Working Buddies
Youkai Watch
Yowamushi Pedal - Glory Line
Yu-Gi-Oh VRAINS
Zoku Touken Ranbu - Hanamaru